San Gabriel High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
Our 2017 Commencement Ceremony is Friday, May 26 at 6pm. Tickets can be purchased in advance for $5 or for $10 a the door.
Bus Schedule

AM - Pick Up

Zero Period
Route # AM Stop Location Time
11
San Gabriel @ Keim N/E
6:30
11
San Gabriel & Garvey N/E
6:32
11
Dorothy & San Gabriel  (Construction change)
6:34
ARRIVE
at San Gabriel High School
6:45
60
Muscatel & Garvey (SW)
6:30
60
Walnut Grove/ Klingerman 6:32
ARRIVE
at San Gabriel High School 6:45
23
Del Mar & Graves (NE) 6:30
23
Del Mar & Graves (NE) 6:32
23
Del Mar & Hersey 6:34
ARRIVE
at San Gabriel High School 6:45
1ST Period
11 & 59
San Gabriel & Keim
7:00
11 & 59
San Gabriel & Garvey
 7:03
11 & 59 Dorothy & San Gabriel  (Construction change) 7:05
ARRIVE at San Gabriel High School 7:15



10, 23
Del Mar & Graves (NE)
7:00
10, 23
Del Mar & Garvey N/E 7:02
10, 23
Del Mar & Hershey
7:02
ARRIVE
at San Gabriel High School 7:15



60 & 63
Walnut Grove & Klingerman
7:00
60 & 63 Muscatel & Garvey
7:00
ARRIVE
at San Gabriel High School 7:15

PM - Depart Home

2:00 Out - End of 5th Period
Route # PM Stop Location Time
23
Del Mar & Graves (NE)
2:15
23
Del Mar & Garvey (NE)
2:20
23
Del Mar & Hershey N/E
2:25
11
San Gabriel & Keim N/E
2:15
11
San Gabriel & Garvey N/E
2:20
11
Dorothy & San Gabriel  (Construction change) 2:25
60
Walnut Grove & Klingerman
2:20
60
Muscatel & Garvey
2:20
3:00 Out
10
Muscatel & Garvey
3:25
10
Walnut Grove & Klingerman 3:30
23 & 45
Del Mar & Graves
3:10
23 & 45 Del Mar & Garvey
3:13
23 & 45
Del Mar & Hellman
3:20
11
Dorothy & San Gabriel  (Construction change) 3:20
11
San Gabriel & Garvey (NW)
3:22
11
San Gabriel & Keim
3:25






4:15 Out
45
Del Mar & Graves (NE)

4:15
45
Del Mar & Garvey (NE)

4:15
45
Del Mar & Hellman (SE)

4:15
11
San Gabriel & Keim (NE)
San Gabriel & Garvey (NE)
Dorothy & Hellman (Construction change)
4:15
5:15
5:15 Out
60

Walnut Grove & Klingerman

5:15
60
Muscatel & Garvey

5:15