San Gabriel High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
Our 2017 Commencement Ceremony is Friday, May 26 at 6pm. Tickets can be purchased in advance for $5 or for $10 a the door.

Bell Schedules

First Day (8/11/16) Reverse Collaboration
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Zero 7:05 AM 7:52 AM 47 min
Collab 8:00 AM 8:51 AM 51 min
First 8:55 AM 9:42 AM 47 min
Second 9:50 AM 10:38 AM 48 min
Third 10:46 AM 11:33 AM 47 min
Fourth 11:41 AM 12:28 PM 47 min
Lunch 12:28 PM 1:08 PM 40 min
Sixth 2:11 PM 2:58 PM 47 min
Seventh 3:04 PM 3:58 PM 54 min
Regular (120 days)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Zero 6:56 AM 7:52 AM 56 min
First 8:00 AM 8:56 AM 56 min
Second 9:04 AM 10:02 AM 58 min
Third 10:10 AM 11:06 AM 56 min
Fourth 11:14 AM 12:10 PM 56 min
Lunch 12:10 PM 12:50 PM 40 min
Fifth 12:58 PM 1:54 PM 56 min
Sixth 2:02 PM 2:58 PM 56 min
Seventh 3:04 PM 4:00 PM 56 min
Minimum Days (period 0-6) 9 Days September 9
October 5
November 18
December 15
January 20
February 22
March 24
May 25
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Zero 7:20 AM 7:52 AM 32 min
First 8:00 AM 8:38 AM 38 min
Second 8:46 AM 9:24 AM 38 min
Third 9:32 AM 10:10 AM 38 min
Fourth 10:18 AM 10:56 AM 38 min
Fifth 11:04 AM 11:42 AM 38 min
Sixth 11:50 AM 12:28 PM 38 min
Seventh 12:36 PM 1:14 PM 38 min
Pupil Free Day (No School) December 16
No entries present for this bell schedule
Collaboration Schedule (27 days) August 11,17,24,31
September 7,21,28
October 12,26
November 2,9,16,30
December 7
January 4,11,18,25
February 1,8
March 1,8,15,22
April 5
May 3,10
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Zero 7:05 AM 7:52 AM 47 min
First 8:00 AM 8:47 AM 47 min
Second 8:55 AM 9:43 AM 48 min
Third 9:51 AM 10:38 AM 47 min
Fourth 10:46 AM 11:33 AM 47 min
Lunch 11:41 AM 12:28 PM 47 min
Fifth 12:28 PM 1:08 PM 40 min
Sixth 1:16 PM 2:03 PM 47 min
Collab 2:07 PM 2:58 PM 51 min
Seventh 3:04 PM 3:51 PM 47 min
SBAC Testing in April April 10,11,12,13,14,17,18,19,20,21,24,25,26,27
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Zero 6:56 AM 7:52 AM 56 min
Block A 8:00 AM 10:02 AM 122 min
Block B 10:10 AM 12:10 PM 120 min
Lunch 12:10 PM 12:50 PM 40 min
Block C 12:58 PM 2:58 PM 120 min
Period 7 3:06 PM 4:02 PM 56 min
Pep Rally (4 days) August 19
October 31 (Homecoming)
January 13
March 3
April 21(APR)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Zero 7:05 AM 7:52 AM 47 min
First 8:00 AM 8:47 AM 47 min
Second 8:55 AM 9:43 AM 48 min
Third A 9:51 AM 10:38 AM 47 min
Third B 10:46 AM 11:33 AM 47 min
Fourth 11:41 AM 12:28 PM 47 min
Lunch 12:28 PM 1:08 PM 40 min
Fifth 1:16 PM 2:03 PM 47 min
Sixth 2:11 PM 2:58 PM 47 min
Seventh 3:04 PM 3:51 PM 47 min
Final Exam Schedule December 12th (Periods 1,4)
13th (Periods 0,2,5)
14th (Periods 0,3,6,7)

May 23rd (Periods 1,4)
24th (Periods 0,2,5)
25th (Periods 0,3,6,7)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Zero 6:48 AM 7:52 AM 64 min
Final 1 8:00 AM 10:08 AM 128 min
Final 2 10:16 AM 12:24 PM 128 min
Seventh period finals:Day w/0 zero 12:30 PM 2:38 PM 128 min
Last Day of School May 26 2017 Period (0-6)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Zero 7:17 AM 7:52 AM 35 min
First 8:00 AM 8:35 AM 35 min
Second 8:43 AM 9:22 AM 39 min
Third 9:30 AM 10:05 AM 35 min
Fourth 10:13 AM 10:48 AM 35 min
Fifth 10:56 AM 11:31 AM 35 min
Sixth 11:39 AM 12:14 PM 35 min
Seventh 12:22 PM 12:57 PM 35 min